Quick Links to Departments
CORPORATE
Dr. Emily Reichert
Chief Executive Officer
617-315-9383
Communications:
Susan Mlodozeniec
Director of Marketing
617-315-9376
Matthew Mogavero
Sr. Manager of Communications
617-315-9363
Kayla Tavares
Marketing Manager
857-415-6072
Chris Sparks
Website Content Manager
617-315-9308
Legal:
John Hitt
General Counsel
617-315-9364
Diego Huezo
Senior Director of Government Relations
857-415-6010
Lena DeLuca
Associate General Counsel
617-315-9321
Finance & Information Technology
Production Tracking System
Erica Hines
Senior Director
617-315-9302
Chris Cota
Quality Assurance Analyst
617-315-9333
Tamara Kamis
Customer Service and Registration Administrator
857-415-6080
Teri Faulisi
Business Systems Analyst
617-315-9354
Quiana Lee-Gaines
Program Manager
617-315-9339
Ezra McPherson
Customer Service and Registration Administrator
617-294-5727
Investments
Susan Stewart
Managing Director, Investments
857-415-6015
David Wilson
Senior Investment Associate
857-515-6086
Ross Palley
Director of Business Development
617-843-3503
Grace O'Connor
Senior Investment Analyst
617-315-9358
Offshore Wind
Bruce Carlisle
Managing Director, Offshore Wind
617-315-9330
Lauren Farnsworth
Senior Program Manager
617-315-9388
Nils Bolgen
Program Director
617-315-9311
Jeremy Belknap
Program Coordinator
857-415-6078
New Bedford Marine Commerce Terminal
Wind Technology Testing Center
Rahul Yarala
Executive Director, Wind Technology Testing Center
617-315-9307
Lornie Thomas
Senior Technician and Safety Coordinator
617-315-9380
Connor Read
Senior Engineer
617-315-9386
Larry Trentin
Blade Test Engineer II
617-315-9384
Nick Lawson
Senior Engineer
617-315-9382
George Blagdon
Engineering Director
617-315-9377
Carly Lavender
Senior Engineer
617-315-9385
PROGRAMS
Clean Transportation
Rachel Ackerman
Program Director
617-315-9326
Soumya Atnoor
Program Administrator
617-294-5724
Jasmine Li
Program Administrator
617-315-9337
Rhys Webb
Program Manager
617-315-9353
Nahlia Yefet
Program Administrator
617-545-3708
High Performance Buildings
Peter McPhee
Senior Program Director
617-315-9343
Tom Chase
Program Director
617-315-9371
Katherine Straus
Program Manager
617-315-9378
Carmiya Gale
Program Coordinator
617-315-9324
Danya Vera-Cruz
Program Administrator
857-415-6017
Meg Howard
Program Director
617-315-9379
Lisa Dobbs
Program Manager
617-315-9367
Eli Goldman
Program Manager
617-315-9361
Laurel Clark
Program Administrator
617-315-9320
Net Zero Grid
Technology to Market
Workforce Development
Jennifer Applebaum
Managing Director, Workforce Development
617-315-9359
Elizabeth Youngblood
Senior Program Manager, Workforce Development
617-315-9335
Cassia Schuler
Program Administrator, Internship Program
617-315-9394
Janel Granum
Program Director, Workforce Development
617-315-9336
Edward Hsieh
Senior Program Manager, Workforce Equity
857-415-6079
Anitra Ford
Program Manager, Workforce Equity
617-843-3478
Raija Vaisanen
Deputy Managing Director of Workforce Development
857-415-6071
Benjamin Gross
Senior Program Manager, Workforce Development
617-315-9352
Ben Christensen
Program Manager, Workforce Equity
617-843-3557
Heather Marciniec
Program Manager, Workforce Equity
617-315-9395